Low stock: 1 left
This oil extracted from sunflower seeds has a powerful antioxidant and draining action.
It is appreciated in cosmetology for its great powers of penetration and hydration thanks to its monounsaturated essential fatty acids and its high vitamin E content.
It is used in cooking for seasoning salads or frying briefly in a pan.
Sunflower oil is non-comedogenic, so perfect for bases in creams, body lotions, soaps, etc.